99
99 Nikolle Storey
| Height: | 5-8 |
| Year: | Jr. |
| Hometown: | Cumberland, Maine |
| High School: | Kents Hill |
| Position: | G/D |
| Major: | Animal Care |
gp
14
gs
14
min
753:59
ga
194
gaa
15.44
sv
163
| Recent Games | ||
|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 | Maine.-Farmington | L, 20-3 |
| Apr 18 | at Bay Path | L, 16-8 |
| Apr 21 | Dean | W, 11-6 |
| Apr 22 | at Southern Vt. | L, 12-3 |
| Apr 24 | at Elms | L, 19-3 |
| Apr 28 | Newbury | L, 8-7 |
| Statistics category | Overall | Conf | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 14 | 7 | ||
| Games started | 14 | 7 | ||
| Minutes | 753:59 | 375:41 | ||
| Goals against | 194 | 82 | ||
| Goals-against average | 15.44 | 13.10 | ||
| Saves | 163 | 85 | ||
| Save pct | 45.7 | 50.9 | ||
| Wins | 1 | 1 | ||
| Losses | 13 | 6 | ||
| Ties | 0 | 0 | ||
| Win pct | 7.1 | 14.3 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Score | gs | min | ga | sv | sv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 16 | at Purchase | L, 21-1 | 1 | 47:56 | 17 | 13 | 43.3 |
| Mar 18 | Maine Maritime | L, 12-0 | 1 | 60:00 | 12 | 10 | 45.5 |
| Mar 22 | Mount Ida | L, 15-3 | 1 | 60:00 | 15 | 4 | 21.1 |
| Mar 27 | Mass. Maritime | L, 18-1 | 1 | 37:19 | 15 | 8 | 34.8 |
| Mar 31 | Wentworth | L, 21-4 | 1 | 53:03 | 19 | 15 | 44.1 |
| Apr 4 | Mitchell | L, 13-7 | 1 | 60:00 | 13 | 11 | 45.8 |
| Apr 11 | Lyndon St. | L, 14-9 | 1 | 60:00 | 14 | 18 | 56.3 |
| Apr 14 | Wheelock | L, 15-2 | 1 | 45:41 | 13 | 16 | 55.2 |
| Apr 15 | Maine.-Farmington | L, 20-3 | 1 | 60:00 | 20 | 10 | 33.3 |
| Apr 18 | at Bay Path | L, 16-8 | 1 | 60:00 | 16 | 11 | 40.7 |
| Apr 21 | Dean | W, 11-6 | 1 | 30:00 | 1 | 2 | 66.7 |
| Apr 22 | at Southern Vt. | L, 12-3 | 1 | 60:00 | 12 | 22 | 64.7 |
| Apr 24 | at Elms | L, 19-3 | 1 | 60:00 | 19 | 13 | 40.6 |
| Apr 28 | Newbury | L, 8-7 | 1 | 60:00 | 8 | 10 | 55.6 |
| gp | gs | min | ga | gaa | sv | sv% | win | loss | tie | win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 16 | 14 | 944:00 | 182 | 11.57 | 156 | 46.2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 50.0 |
| 2016-17 | 16 | 16 | 810:00 | 179 | 13.26 | 148 | 45.3 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 31.3 |
| 2017-18 | 14 | 14 | 753:59 | 194 | 15.44 | 163 | 45.7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2018-19 | 15 | 15 | 777:40 | 78 | 6.02 | 99 | 55.9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 86.7 |
| Total | 61 | 59 | 3285:39 | 633 | 11.56 | 566 | 47.2 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 44.3 |
| gp | gs | min | ga | gaa | sv | sv% | win | loss | tie | win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 14 | 753:59 | 194 | 15.44 | 163 | 45.7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Conference | 7 | 7 | 375:41 | 82 | 13.10 | 85 | 50.9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14.3 |
| Exhibition | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 |
- | |||||||||||
| Home | 10 | 10 | 526:03 | 130 | 14.83 | 104 | 44.4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 |
| Away | 4 | 4 | 227:56 | 64 | 16.85 | 59 | 48.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Neutral | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 |
- | |||||||||||
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 30:00 | 1 | 2.00 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Losses | 13 | 13 | 723:59 | 193 | 15.99 | 161 | 45.5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 |
- | |||||||||||
| March | 5 | 5 | 258:18 | 78 | 18.12 | 50 | 39.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 |
| April | 9 | 9 | 495:41 | 116 | 14.04 | 113 | 49.3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 11.1 |