5
5 Jeffrey Candee
| Height: | 5'10" |
| Weight: | 178 |
| Year: | So. |
| Hometown: | Madison, Conn. |
| High School: | Daniel Hand |
| Position: | G |
| Major: | Undecided |
gp
10
gs
9
min
559:59
ga
94
gaa
10.07
sv
63
| Recent Games | ||
|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 | Nichols | L, 13-11 |
| Apr 18 | at Daniel Webster | W, 16-12 |
| Apr 22 | Wheelock | W, 20-3 |
| Apr 25 | at Regis (Mass.) | W, 9-8 |
| Apr 29 | Regis (Mass.) | W, 10-7 |
| May 2 | at Mitchell | W, 12-8 |
| Statistics category | Overall | Conf | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 10 | 1 | ||
| Games started | 9 | 1 | ||
| Minutes | 559:59 | 60:00 | ||
| Goals against | 94 | 11 | ||
| Goals-against average | 10.07 | 11.00 | ||
| Saves | 63 | 5 | ||
| Save pct | 40.1 | 31.3 | ||
| Wins | 2 | 0 | ||
| Losses | 7 | 1 | ||
| Ties | 0 | 0 | ||
| Win pct | 22.2 | 0.0 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Score | gs | min | ga | sv | sv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 28 | at Clark University | L, 23-4 | 1 | 50:17 | 17 | 6 | 26.1 |
| Mar 3 | UMass Boston | L, 13-8 | 1 | 60:00 | 13 | 8 | 38.1 |
| Mar 11 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | L, 7-4 | 1 | 60:00 | 7 | 7 | 50.0 |
| Mar 22 | Maine.-Farmington | W, 21-1 | - | 0:00 | - | - | 0.0 |
| Mar 25 | at Rivier | L, 14-7 | 1 | 60:00 | 14 | 11 | 44.0 |
| Mar 28 | Johnson St. | W, 13-0 | 1 | 60:00 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Apr 1 | Emerson | L, 13-12 | 1 | 60:00 | 13 | 12 | 48.0 |
| Apr 4 | at Mitchell | L, 11-9 | 1 | 60:00 | 11 | 5 | 31.3 |
| Apr 6 | at Mount Ida | L, 13-9 | 1 | 59:42 | 13 | 8 | 38.1 |
| Apr 9 | at Anna Maria | W, 20-4 | 1 | 60:00 | 4 | 3 | 42.9 |
| Apr 14 | Nichols | L, 13-11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 18 | at Daniel Webster | W, 16-12 | - | 0:00 | - | - | 0.0 |
| Apr 22 | Wheelock | W, 20-3 | 0 | 30:00 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 |
| Apr 25 | at Regis (Mass.) | W, 9-8 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 29 | Regis (Mass.) | W, 10-7 | - | - | - | - | - |
| May 2 | at Mitchell | W, 12-8 | - | - | - | - | - |
| gp | gs | min | ga | gaa | sv | sv% | win | loss | tie | win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | 21 | 21 | 1215:00 | 147 | 7.26 | 187 | 56.0 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 70.0 |
| 2014-15 | 10 | 9 | 559:59 | 94 | 10.07 | 63 | 40.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 22.2 |
| Total | 31 | 30 | 1774:59 | 241 | 8.15 | 250 | 50.9 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 55.2 |
| gp | gs | min | ga | gaa | sv | sv% | win | loss | tie | win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 9 | 559:59 | 94 | 10.07 | 63 | 40.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 22.2 |
| Conference | 1 | 1 | 60:00 | 11 | 11.00 | 5 | 31.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Exhibition | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 |
- | |||||||||||
| Home | 5 | 4 | 270:00 | 35 | 7.78 | 30 | 46.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25.0 |
| Away | 5 | 5 | 289:59 | 59 | 12.21 | 33 | 35.9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20.0 |
| Neutral | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 |
- | |||||||||||
| Wins | 3 | 2 | 150:00 | 6 | 2.40 | 6 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 | 409:59 | 88 | 12.88 | 57 | 39.3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 |
- | |||||||||||
| February | 1 | 1 | 50:17 | 17 | 20.29 | 6 | 26.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| March | 4 | 4 | 240:00 | 34 | 8.50 | 27 | 44.3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25.0 |
| April | 5 | 4 | 269:42 | 43 | 9.57 | 30 | 41.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25.0 |
