2
2 Erika Galdamez
| Height: | 5'1" |
| Year: | Jr. |
| Hometown: | Concord, Calif. |
| High School: | Concord |
| Position: | A |
| Major: | Veterinary Science |
gp
12
p
25
g
19
a
6
| Recent Games | ||
|---|---|---|
| Mar 23 | at Colby-Sawyer | L, 11-6 |
| Mar 26 | at Rhode Island Col. | L, 12-6 |
| Mar 30 | Southern Vt. | W, 15-9 |
| Apr 2 | at Regis (Mass.) | L, 16-2 |
| Apr 7 | Mass. Maritime | W, 12-10 |
| Apr 9 | at Bay Path | W, 18-1 |
| Statistics category | Overall | Conf | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Games | 12 | 3 | ||
| Points | 25 | 9 | ||
| Goals | 19 | 6 | ||
| Assists | 6 | 3 | ||
| Shots | 51 | 18 | ||
| Shooting percentage | 37.3 | 33.3 | ||
| Shots on goal | 41 | 15 | ||
| Shots on goal percentage | 80.4 | 83.3 | ||
| Free position goals-shots | 6-12 | 3-6 | ||
| Ground balls | 14 | 6 | ||
| Draw controls | 5 | 1 | ||
| Turnovers | 17 | 4 | ||
| Caused turnovers | 9 | 2 | ||
| Fouls | 0 | 0 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Score | g | a | pts | fpg-fps | gb | dc | to | ct | sh | sh% | sog | sog% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 27 | Green Mountain | L, 10-9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 |
| Mar 2 | at Rivier | L, 17-12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 |
| Mar 8 | Mount Ida | L, 17-11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Mar 10 | Framingham St. | L, 14-9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 3 | 75.0 |
| Mar 12 | Wentworth | L, 20-14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 3 | 75.0 |
| Mar 14 | at Mt. St. Vincent | W, 19-4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 6 | 75.0 |
| Mar 23 | at Colby-Sawyer | L, 11-6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 100.0 |
| Mar 26 | at Rhode Island Col. | L, 12-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 |
| Mar 30 | Southern Vt. | W, 15-9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 50.0 | 6 | 75.0 |
| Apr 2 | at Regis (Mass.) | L, 16-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 5 | 100.0 |
| Apr 7 | Mass. Maritime | W, 12-10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 42.9 | 5 | 71.4 |
| Apr 9 | at Bay Path | W, 18-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 4 | 80.0 |
| Apr 12 | at MCLA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Apr 16 | Elms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Apr 18 | Wheelock | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Apr 21 | at Daniel Webster | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Apr 23 | Mitchell | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| gp | gs | g | a | pts | fpg-fps | gb | dc | to | ct | sh | sh% | sog | sog% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0-1 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 5 | 83.3 |
| 2014-15 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1-5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 26.3 | 14 | 73.7 |
| 2015-16 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 6-12 | 14 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 51 | 37.3 | 41 | 80.4 |
| Total | 30 | 19 | 27 | 8 | 35 | 7-18 | 29 | 5 | 35 | 14 | 76 | 35.5 | 60 | 78.9 |
| gp | gs | g | a | pts | fpg-fps | gb | dc | to | ct | sh | sh% | sog | sog% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 11 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 6-12 | 14 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 51 | 37.3 | 41 | 80.4 |
| Conference | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 3-6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 33.3 | 15 | 83.3 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- | ||||||||||||||
| Home | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 4-9 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 27 | 40.7 | 20 | 74.1 |
| Away | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2-3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 24 | 33.3 | 21 | 87.5 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- | ||||||||||||||
| Wins | 4 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 2-6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 39.3 | 21 | 75.0 |
| Losses | 8 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4-6 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 23 | 34.8 | 20 | 87.0 |
- | ||||||||||||||
| February | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 |
| March | 8 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 4-7 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 31 | 41.9 | 25 | 80.6 |
| April | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1-4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 29.4 | 14 | 82.4 |
