Cassandra Nelson #16 M Becker
gp
14
p
33
g
27
a
6
| Recent Games | ||
|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 | Maine.-Farmington | L, 20-3 |
| Apr 18 | at Bay Path | L, 16-8 |
| Apr 21 | Dean | W, 11-6 |
| Apr 22 | at Southern Vt. | L, 12-3 |
| Apr 24 | at Elms | L, 19-3 |
| Apr 28 | Newbury | L, 8-7 |
| Statistics category | Overall | Conf | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Games | 14 | 7 | ||
| Points | 33 | 24 | ||
| Goals | 27 | 18 | ||
| Assists | 6 | 6 | ||
| Shots | 70 | 46 | ||
| Shooting percentage | 38.6 | 39.1 | ||
| Shots on goal | 44 | 24 | ||
| Shots on goal percentage | 62.9 | 52.2 | ||
| Free position goals-shots | 6-15 | 4-8 | ||
| Ground balls | 38 | 13 | ||
| Draw controls | 43 | 22 | ||
| Turnovers | 58 | 29 | ||
| Caused turnovers | 12 | 8 | ||
| Fouls | 9 | 6 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Score | g | a | pts | fpg-fps | gb | dc | to | ct | sh | sh% | sog | sog% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 16 | at Purchase | L, 21-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Mar 18 | Maine Maritime | L, 12-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 |
| Mar 22 | Mount Ida | L, 15-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 |
| Mar 27 | Mass. Maritime | L, 18-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 6 | 100.0 |
| Mar 31 | Wentworth | L, 21-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 100.0 |
| Apr 4 | Mitchell | L, 13-7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 28.6 | 3 | 42.9 |
| Apr 11 | Lyndon St. | L, 14-9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 75.0 | 3 | 75.0 |
| Apr 14 | Wheelock | L, 15-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 3 | 60.0 |
| Apr 15 | Maine.-Farmington | L, 20-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 75.0 |
| Apr 18 | at Bay Path | L, 16-8 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 38.5 | 8 | 61.5 |
| Apr 21 | Dean | W, 11-6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 75.0 | 6 | 75.0 |
| Apr 22 | at Southern Vt. | L, 12-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 |
| Apr 24 | at Elms | L, 19-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Apr 28 | Newbury | L, 8-7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1-3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 42.9 | 3 | 42.9 |
| gp | gs | g | a | pts | fpg-fps | gb | dc | to | ct | sh | sh% | sog | sog% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 14 | 27 | 6 | 33 | 6-15 | 38 | 43 | 58 | 12 | 70 | 38.6 | 44 | 62.9 |
| Conference | 7 | 7 | 18 | 6 | 24 | 4-8 | 13 | 22 | 29 | 8 | 46 | 39.1 | 24 | 52.2 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- |
||||||||||||||
| Home | 10 | 10 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 5-12 | 28 | 33 | 41 | 8 | 50 | 40.0 | 34 | 68.0 |
| Away | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1-3 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 20 | 35.0 | 10 | 50.0 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
- |
||||||||||||||
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 75.0 | 6 | 75.0 |
| Losses | 13 | 13 | 21 | 5 | 26 | 5-14 | 34 | 40 | 58 | 11 | 62 | 33.9 | 38 | 61.3 |
- |
||||||||||||||
| March | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0-4 | 19 | 9 | 21 | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 14 | 87.5 |
| April | 9 | 9 | 23 | 6 | 29 | 6-11 | 19 | 34 | 37 | 8 | 54 | 42.6 | 30 | 55.6 |