99
99 Nikolle Storey
| Height: | 5-8 |
| Year: | Sr. |
| Hometown: | Cumberland, Maine |
| High School: | Kents Hill |
| Position: | G |
| Major: | Animal Care |
gp
15
gs
15
min
777:40
ga
78
gaa
6.02
sv
99
2018: Starting all 14 games in goal for the Hawks, Storey amassed team-highs in saves (163), save percentage (45.7), and minutes logged (754). Set the Becker College School Record for Career Saves (463). Storey was voted to the NECC Women’s Lacrosse All-Conference Second Team. Received the team award for Unsung Hero.
2017: Storey started all 16 games in goal while seeing a team-high in minutes logged (810) as well as collecting a team-high in saves (148) and save percentage (45.3). She also added five wins to her résumé. Received the Team Co-Coaches’ Award.
2016: Posting an 8-8 slate in goal for the Hawks, Storey started 14 games in net while recording team-highs in saves (153), save percentage (46.2), and minutes logged (944).
| Recent Games | ||
|---|---|---|
| Apr 13 | at New England Col. | W, 15-14 |
| Apr 17 | Bay Path | W, 17-1 |
| Apr 23 | Elms | W, 16-3 |
| Apr 25 | at Dean | W, 24-2 |
| May 2 | Southern Vt. | W, 16-2 |
| May 4 | New England Col. | L, 18-6 |
| Statistics category | Overall | Conf | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 15 | 6 | ||
| Games started | 15 | 6 | ||
| Minutes | 777:40 | 312:07 | ||
| Goals against | 78 | 25 | ||
| Goals-against average | 6.02 | 4.81 | ||
| Saves | 99 | 39 | ||
| Save pct | 55.9 | 60.9 | ||
| Wins | 13 | 6 | ||
| Losses | 2 | 0 | ||
| Ties | 0 | 0 | ||
| Win pct | 86.7 | 100.0 | ||
| Date | Opponent | Score | gs | min | ga | sv | sv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | at Centenary (N.J.) | W, 18-2 | 1 | 60:00 | 2 | 4 | 66.7 |
| Mar 16 | at Emerson | W, 13-6 | 1 | 60:00 | 6 | 13 | 68.4 |
| Mar 20 | Rivier | W, 18-5 | 1 | 45:53 | 5 | 3 | 37.5 |
| Mar 26 | at Mass. Maritime | L, 16-8 | 1 | 60:00 | 16 | 14 | 46.7 |
| Mar 30 | at Anna Maria | W, 18-1 | 1 | 30:00 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 |
| Apr 1 | MCLA | W, 15-4 | 1 | 30:00 | 2 | 4 | 66.7 |
| Apr 3 | at Mitchell | W, 19-5 | 1 | 44:47 | 5 | 3 | 37.5 |
| Apr 6 | Southern Vt. | W, 20-1 | 1 | 45:28 | 1 | 4 | 80.0 |
| Apr 11 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | W, 20-3 | 1 | 60:00 | 3 | 2 | 40.0 |
| Apr 13 | at New England Col. | W, 15-14 | 1 | 60:00 | 14 | 15 | 51.7 |
| Apr 17 | Bay Path | W, 17-1 | 1 | 60:00 | 1 | 4 | 80.0 |
| Apr 23 | Elms | W, 16-3 | 1 | 60:00 | 3 | 10 | 76.9 |
| Apr 25 | at Dean | W, 24-2 | 1 | 41:52 | 1 | 3 | 75.0 |
| May 2 | Southern Vt. | W, 16-2 | 1 | 60:00 | 2 | 6 | 75.0 |
| May 4 | New England Col. | L, 18-6 | 1 | 59:40 | 17 | 12 | 41.4 |
| gp | gs | min | ga | gaa | sv | sv% | win | loss | tie | win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 16 | 14 | 944:00 | 182 | 11.57 | 156 | 46.2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 50.0 |
| 2016-17 | 16 | 16 | 810:00 | 179 | 13.26 | 148 | 45.3 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 31.3 |
| 2017-18 | 14 | 14 | 753:59 | 194 | 15.44 | 163 | 45.7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2018-19 | 15 | 15 | 777:40 | 78 | 6.02 | 99 | 55.9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 86.7 |
| Total | 61 | 59 | 3285:39 | 633 | 11.56 | 566 | 47.2 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 44.3 |
| gp | gs | min | ga | gaa | sv | sv% | win | loss | tie | win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 15 | 777:40 | 78 | 6.02 | 99 | 55.9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 86.7 |
| Conference | 6 | 6 | 312:07 | 25 | 4.81 | 39 | 60.9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Exhibition | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 |
- | |||||||||||
| Home | 8 | 8 | 421:01 | 34 | 4.85 | 45 | 57.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 87.5 |
| Away | 7 | 7 | 356:39 | 44 | 7.40 | 54 | 55.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85.7 |
| Neutral | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 |
- | |||||||||||
| Wins | 13 | 13 | 658:00 | 45 | 4.10 | 73 | 61.9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 | 119:40 | 33 | 16.55 | 26 | 44.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
- | |||||||||||
| March | 5 | 5 | 255:53 | 29 | 6.80 | 36 | 55.4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80.0 |
| April | 8 | 8 | 402:07 | 30 | 4.48 | 45 | 60.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 |
| May | 2 | 2 | 119:40 | 19 | 9.53 | 18 | 48.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 |